SushiCo - Sushi, Çin Yemeği, Japon ve Tai Mutfağı, Suşi

PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY POLICY



BNS Gıda ve Turizm Hizmetleri A.Ş. (“SushiCo”) has been prepared hereby Policy for the purpose of informing Members, Customers and Web Site Visitors pursuant to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data no. 6698 (“KVKK”). Your personal data shall be processed as follows in accordance with the Law and data privacy regulations which were effective.

Your personal data which were collected electronically and directly from you via our web site (www.sushico.com.tr), under membership relation that executed concluded with accepting our membership contract by you, purchase relation that executed through products you purchased via our web site and consist of name, surname, gender, date of birth, address, e-mail, telephone number and purchased product data shall be processed with purposes of institution of a right, execution and performance of the contract, compliance with a legal obligation and legitimate interests of our Company.

Moreover, within the scope of visits to our web site, we may collect information about your internet service provider’s name, internet protocol address (IP), date and time that you reached our web site (www.sushico.com.tr), pages that you reached while you are situated in our web site and internet address of the web site that provide you direct connection to our web site via limited cookies in our web site on condition that not damaging your rights and in accordance with the legitimate interests of our Company.

We may transfer your personal data with third party service suppliers whose we are getting service related to product and services that presented to you (“Netdirekt A.Ş., Hemen Yolda, Neurodis Yazılım Bilişim Danışmanlık A.Ş., Turk.net, ROP, DONE Communication & Information System, Callpex Çağrı Merkezi ve Müşteri Hizmetleri A.Ş., Şahin Haberleşme ve İletişim Hiz. Tic. Ltd. Şti.), business partners including Attara Web Solutions and cloud service suppliers within following data processing purposes.

We as SushiCo, our corporate and Franchise branches shall processed your peronal which set out here within following purposes;

  • Execution and perfomance of membership and distant sales contract, taking your orders and delivering to you,
  • Carrying out and performing goods and service production, purchasing, after sales support services,
  • Carrying out customer relations management processes,
  • Carrying out finance and accounting works,
  • Carrying out legal obligations,
  • Carrying out information and transaction security processes,
  • Carrying out commitment processes to the Company/Product/Services,
  • Carrying out communication activities,
  • Carrying out activities intended for customer satisfaction,
  • Carrying out marketing analysis studies
  • Carrying out contractual processes,
  • Pursuing requests / complaints,
  • Carrying out marketing activities such as informing regarding to sales, loyalty programs, special offers, discounts, campaigns and activities,

Our Company shall requested your consent additionally for commercial messages which will send electronically to you, through using your personal data consist of your name, surname, telephone and e-mail adress and on the purpose of advertising and marketing of product and services belong to SushiCo. You may give your electronic communication consent by checked up related boxes on our membership page and pressed the sign up button. You may withdraw your consent at any time.

Our Company takes any kinds of necessary technical and other measures; in order to provide protection against unathorized or unlawful processing, lost, disposal or destruction mistakenly and create optimum security level for protection of personal data. Our Company takes necesarry measures in our information gathering, storage and processing appications in order to prevent unathorized access might done to our systems and controls its systems regularly. Our Company keeps limited to accessing your personal data and only employees, parties of a contract, intermediary firms and other related parties whose need to access these data definitely and having definite contractual privacy obligation. As a data subject; in order to exercise your rights, you can submit your request by filling out the application form at our web site or another document which is including necesarry information written in the application form in writing or registered electronic mail (REM), secure electronic signature, mobile signature or e-mail address that declared to Sushico by the data subject previously and registered by the Sushico, with documents serving to confirm your identification through kvkk@sushico.com.tr address or following post address in writing. In the case of data subject are convey her/his requests relating to personal data to our Company in writing, our Company shall concluded the requests as soon as possible considering the nature of the request and within 30 days at the latest. Within this scope, the data subject has the right to; Learn whether or not her/his personal data have been processed, request information as to processing if her/his data have been processed, learn the purpose of processing of the personal data and whether data are used in accordance with their purpose, know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred, request rectification in case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately, request deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions set forth under article 7, request notification of the operations made as per indents (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred, object to occurrence of any result that is to her/his detriment by means of analysis of personal data exclusively through automated systems, request compensation for the damages in case the person incurs damages due to unlawful processing of personal data. For further information related to your personal data, you can refer to PRIVACY POLICY at www.sushico.com.tr web site.

BNS Gıda ve Turizm Hizmetleri A.Ş.
ADDRESS: Barbaros Mah. Evren Cad. Çim Sok. No:22 Ataşehir/İSTANBUL
PHONE: 0216 455 44 95
MERSİS: 0178072742200011
Your Orders
COMPLETE ORDER